European Championships
Muravera, Sardinia, Italy
European Championships
Muravera, Sardinia; Italy
European Championships
Muravera, Sardinia, Italy
2019 Beach Tennis World Championships
Castelldefels, Catalonia, Spain
2019 Beach Tennis World Championships
Castelldefels, Catalonia, Spain
2019 Beach Tennis World Championships
Castelldefels, Catalonia, Spain
Beach Tennis World Championships
Castelldefels, Catalonia, Spain
CSIT World Sports Games
La Ràpita, Catalonia, Spain
CSIT World Sports Games
La Ràpita, Catalonia, Spain

The Italian National Team win the European Championships

on .

IMG 1401The European Championships had a great participation of players from Italia, Catalonia, Poland, Lithuania, Austria, Germany, Estonia, Hungary, San Marino. In the tournament for Nations Italy beat Catalonia, the thirst place was for Poland.
In men's doubles Pro the italian Simone Omiccioli and Simone Babini beat Pol Filella and Gerard Torres from Catalonia, in women's doubles Pro the sisters Ilaria and Claudia Brunelli from Italia beat the sisters Aniko and Zsuzanna Kovacs.

In mixed doubles Pro Gerard Torres and Ilaria Brunelli beat Claudia Brunelli and Simone Omiccioli.

RESULTS:
NATIONAL TEAMS
1.- ITALIA
2.- CATALONIA
3.- POLAND

MEN’S DOUBLES PRO/OPEN
1.- SIMONE OMICCIOLI (ITA) / SIMONE BABINI (ITA)
2.- POL FILELLA (CAT) / GERARD TORRES (CAT)
3.- FILIPPO GALEATI (ITA) / SANDRO GIULIANI (ITA)
3.- VICTOR HERNANDEZ (CAT) / ROBERT CALVO (CAT)

WOMEN’S DOUBLES PRO/OPEN
1.- ILARIA BRUNELLI (ITA) / CLAUDIA BRUNELLI (ITA)
2.- ZSUSANNA KOVACS (HUN) / ANIKO KOVACS (HUN)
3.- ALEJANDRA JIMENEZ (CAT) / MACARENA ROBLEDO (CAT)
3.- SIMONA LONGHI (ITA) / ELEONORA FORMENTI (ITA)

MIXED DOUBLES PRO/OPEN
1.- GERARD TORRES (CAT) / ILARIA BRUNELLI (ITA)
2.- CLAUDIA BRUNELLI (ITA) / SIMONE OMICCIOLI (ITA)
3.- CARLO SOAVI (ITA) / ELEONORA FORMENTI (ITA)
3.- PRZEMYSLAV KLIBER (POL) / SYLVIA MIKOLAJCZUK (POL)

MEN’S SINGLES
1.- GERARD TORRES (CAT)
2.- ALBERTO CARBONI (ITA)
3.- ROBERT CALVO (CAT)
3.- CARLO SOAVI (ITA)

WOMEN’S SINGLES
1.-ALEKSANDRA ADAMSKA (POL)
2.-SYLVIA MIKOLAJCZUK (POL)
3.- ANIKO KOVACS (HUN)
3.- SUSY MANEGATTI (ITA)

MEN’S DOUBLES AMATEUR/ADVANCED
1.- ANDREA CATTANEO (ITA) / RAFFAELLO FABBRI (ITA)
2.- TOMASZ HAMULSKI (POL) / PRZEMYSLAV KLIBER (POL)
3.- CARLO SOAVI (ITA) / MARCIAL PRIETO (CAT)
3.- THOMAS OBERWALDER (DEU) / TOBIAS HIMSEL (AUS)

WOMEN’S DOUBLES AMATEUR/ADVANCED
1.- ALINA ROBOK (POL) / MARCELINA PODLINSKA (POL)
2.- SILVIA MELIS (ITA) / PAOLA MEREU (ITA)
3.- SANDRA PREISEGALEVICIENE (LTU) / PETRA JANKAUSKIENE (LTU)
4.- SIMONA JANNER (DEU) / SARA BUCHALZKA (POL)

MIXED DOUBLES AMATEUR/ADVANCED
1.- ANTONELLO PULCRANO (ITA) / EMMA MUSSETTI (ITA)
2.- ALESSANDRA IDINI (ITA) / SARIAS (ITA)
3.- SARA PELAYO (CAT) / MARCIAL PRIETO (CAT)
4.- XENIA CANTONI (CAT) JAIME BELLINI (CAT)