21st IFBT World Championships
La Ràpita (Catalonia-Esp)
June 30th to 3rd 2022

NATIONS COMPETITION A
1.- UKRAINE
2.- ITALY
SF.- SARDINIA
SF.- BRAZIL
QF.- CATALONIA
QF.- POLAND
QF.- LATVIA

NATIONS COMPETITION B
1.- BRAZIL
2.- POLAND
3.- CATALONIA

MEN’S DOUBLES PRO
1.- OLIVER GARCÍA – CAT / CHARLES CUBERTAFOND – FRA
2.- WAJIH CHAAR – TUN / BOHDAN LEVCHUK – UKR
3.- LUIZ BASILE / BRUNO SANTOS – BRA
3.- IGOR SANTANA / FRANCISCO DE ASSIS MARTINS – BRA

WOMEN’S DOUBLES PRO
1.- GIULIA CARLINI / GIULIA PAOLETTONI – ITA
2.- ZSUZSANNA KOVACS / ANIKO KOVACS – HUN
3.- OLENA KYRPOT / KATERYNA YEGOREYCHENCHO – UKR
3.- DEVORA GARCIA / PATRICIA ROCHA – BRA

MIXED DOUBLES PRO
1.- OLENA KYRPOT / BOHDAN LEVCHUK – UKR
2.- ANIKO KOVACS – HUN / EMMANUEL SORROCHE – CAT
3.- WISTON RUIZ – PRI / ZSUZSANA KOVACS – HUN
3.- NATALIA GOMEZ / TEO BALDRICH – CAT

MEN’S DOUBLES ADVANCED
1.- JORGE MENEZES / JEFFERSON CRUZ – BRA
2.- ERICK RODRIGUES / FRANCISCO DE ASSIS MARTINS – BRA
3.- ISSAC JIMENEZ / OLIVER GARCÍA – CAT
3.- JORDI BALDRICH / DAVID BALDRICH – CAT

WOMEN’S DOUBLES ADVANCED
1.- FERNANDA ALTOE / RENATA ALTOE – BRA
2.- SIMARA CALLEGARI – ITA/ IMANE OUAFIKI – MOR
3.- ISADORA NOGUEIRA / ANA ELIZA RIBEIRO – BRA
3.- NADIA PASIEKA / ANNA BACZKOWSKA – POL

MEN’S DOUBLES INTERMEDIATE
1.- MARCELLO FARINHA / PEDRO MAESTRI – BRA
2.- RALF GROSSE-WILDE / LUTZ GENZ – DEU
3.- IVES LANCELLOF / DELIAS TUPINAMBA – BRA
3.- KLAUSS NOGUEIRA / IGOR SANTANA – BRA

WOMEN’S DOUBLES INTERMEDIATE
1.- GIULIENE MACIEL / ISABEL LOPES – BRA
2.- KAMILLA FERNANDA / JANAINA CHAGAS – BRA
3.- OLGA BOBIRE / ZANNA GAJVESKA – LAT
3.- ELISETE RODRIGUES / LILIAN VALENTE – BRA

MIXED DOUBLES ADVANCED
1.- ISADORA NOGUEIRA / JORGE MENEZES -BRA
2.- FILIPPO MOCCI – ITA / ANA ELIZA RIBEIRO – BRA
3.- TAMAS ZSEMBERI / MARIANNA PALOTAI – HUN
3.- RENATA ALTOE / JEFFERSON CRUZ – BRA

MIXED DOUBLES INTERMEDIATE
1.- IGOR SANTANA / ISABEL LOPES – BRA
2.- GIORDANA MONTONERI / FEDERICO ANDALO’ – ITA
3.- IVES LANCELLOT / GIULIENE MACIEL – BRA
3.- KARLA BITAR – BRA / KIRILS TANEVSKIS – LAT

MEN’S DOUBLES OVER 50
1.- HECTOR SANJENIS / WINSTON RUIZ – PRI
2.- CARLES FONTANALS / FRAN BAQUERO – CAT
3.- ISAAC GIMENEZ – CAT / XAVIER GARCÍA SANTAMARIA- CAT
3.- RALF GROSSE-WILDE / LUTZ GENZ – DEU

MEN’S DOUBLES OVER 40
1.- BORJA TRUJILLO / EMMANUEL SORROCHE – CAT
2.- WINSTON RUIZ / HECTOR SANJENIS – PRI
3.- KIRILS TANEVSKIS – LAT/ WAJIH CHAAR – TUN
3.- FRANCISCO DE ASSIS / IGOR SANTANA – BRA

WOMEN’S DOUBLES OVER 40
1.- ANIKO KOVACS / ZSUZSANNA KOVACS – HUN
2.- FERNANDA ALTOE / RENATA ALTOE – BRA
3.- SABRINA SANNIA / CARLA PITZANTI – ITA
3.- DOROTA PRZYBYLSKA / MAGDALENA RUDZKA -POL

MIXED DOUBLES OVER 40
1.- ZSUZSANNA KOVACS – HUN/ WINSTON RUIZ – PRI
2.- CRISTINA CASEIRO / CARLES ALONSO – CAT
3.- FRANCISCO DE ASSIS MARTINS/ FERNANDA ALTOE – BRA
3.- ANIKO KOVACS – HUN / JUAN MURUETA-GOYENA – ESP

MEN’S DOUBLES OVER 30
1.- BORJA TRUJILLO – CAT/ CHARLES CUBERTAFOND – FRA
2.- LUCA AMADUCCI – ITA/ MARCIAL PRIETO – CAT
3.- PEDRO MAESTRI / LUIZ BASILE – BRA
3.- WAJIH CHAAR – TUN / EMMANUEL SORROCHE – CAT

WOMEN’S DOUBLES OVER 30
1.- ANIKO KOVACS / ZSUZSANNA KOVACS – HUN
2.- CRISTINA CASEIRO – CAT/ IMANE OUAFIKI – MOR
3.- DOROTA PRZYBYLSKA / MAGDALENA RUDZKA -POL
3.- SABRINA SANNIA / CARLA PITZANTI – ITA

MEN’S SINGLES PRO
1.- LUIZ BASILE – BRA
2.- BOHDAN LEVCHUK – UKR
3.- LUCA AMADUCCI – ITA
3.- CHARLES CUBERTAFOND – FRA

MEN’S SINGLES ADVANCED
1.- JEFFERSON CRUZ – BRA
2.- JORGE MENEZES – BRA
3.- WAJIH CHAAR – TUN
3.- ANTONI SZCZEGOLA -POL

WOMEN’S SINGLES ADVANCED
1.- RENATA ALTOE – BRA
2.- ISADORA NOGUEIRA – BRA
3.- NADIA PASIEKA – POL
3.- KARLA BITAR – BRA

MEN’S SINGLES INTERMEDIATE
1.- FILIPPO MOCCI – ITA
2.- OTHAMNE MOUHSSINE – MOR
3.- VALENYN LEVCHUK – UKR
3.- MARCELLO FARINHA BAETA – BRA

WOMEN’S SINGLES INTERMEDIATE
1.- INA SHUAIPI – ITA
2.- ANNA BACZKOWSKA – POL
3.- TEA KORKOTASHVILI – CAT
3.- ELISETE RODRIGUES DO PRADO – BRA

UNDER-16 / GOLD CAT.
1.- TEO BALDRICH / CRISTIAN MENDEZ – CAT
2.- MARCELLO FARINHA BAETA / IVES LANCELLOT DE CARVALHO MAIA – BRA
3.- ABEL GARCIA CASEIRO / LOLA RAFALES MERLINI – CAT
3.- XAVI CASAS / AXEL GONZALEZ – CAT

UNDER-14
1.- ALBERTO PILI / FRANCESCO PIO AGIOLAS – ITA
2.- ABEL GARCIA CASEIRO / ALBA GUADARRAMA – CAT
3.- GHALI MOUHSSINE – MOR / PATRIKS VASILJEVS – LAT
3.- PERE BLANQUER / JOAN CARDEDEU – CAT

UNDER-16 / SILVER CAT.
1.- ALBERTO PILI / FRANCESCO PIO AGIOLAS – ITA
2.- PERE BLANQUER / JOAN CARDEDEU – CAT
3.- AMIR MOUHSSINE – MOR / ARMAND GUIRAO – CAT
3.- GHALI MOUHSSINE – MOR / PATRIKS VASILJEVS – LAT