WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014

RESULTS IFBT WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014

NATIONS COMPETITION
1. CATALONIA
2. ITALY
3. RUSSIA
3. CIPRUS

MEN’S DOUBLES PRO
1. ALEX ALBORS (CAT) / GERARD RODRIGUEZ (CAT)
2. CRISTOBAL RAMIREZ (CAT) / SLAVA TEKTOV (RUS)
3. GIORGOS MARTINIS (CYP) / BILL MAVRAYANNIS (CYP)
3. MARCO MAZZOTTI (ITA) / GABRIELLE GHIRELLI (ITA)

WOMEN’S DOUBLES PRO
1. GEMMA EGEA (CAT) / LAURA HERRERO (CAT)
2. MARAIKE BIGLMAIER (GER) / BEATRIZ RIVERA (PRI)
3. BEGOÑA DE TORO (CAT) / TANIA GONZALEZ (CAT)
3. IRA GLIMAKOVA (RUS) / ANASTASIA MOISEEVA (RUS)

MIXED DOUBLES PRO
1. MARAIKE BIGLMAIER (GER) / CRISTOBAL RAMIREZ (CAT)
2. STEFANO CASADIO (ITA) / LIANA SCARMIN (ITA)
3. JAVIER MENDEZ (PRI) / BEATRIZ RIVERA (PRI)
3. DAVIDE ALOISI (ITA) / CRISTINA KALATAYUK (ITA)

MEN’S SINGLES PRO
1. NICOLAS FRONTALI (ITA)
2. CRISTOBAL RAMIREZ (CAT)
3. BILL MAVRAYANIS (CYP)
3. ADAO CHAGAS (BRA)

WOMEN’S SINGLES PRO
1. BEATRIZ RIVERA (PRI)
2. GIADA SEGANTI (ITA)
3. CRISTINA KALATAYUK (ITA)
3. SIMONA LONGHI (ITA)

MEN’S DOUBLES ADV.
1. ROBERTO FAUS (ESP) / DAVID FAUS (ESP)
2. POL FILELLA (CAT) / ALEXEY PERDOMO (CAT)
3. PIERANTONIO PANE (ITA / SANDRO CAMERANI (ITA)
3. RICCARDO COSTA (ITA) / DOMENICO MAZZOTTI (ITA)

WOMEN’S DOUBLES ADV.
1. SANDRA SCHMIDT (AUS) / BIANCA AMBROS (AUS)
2. VASO KARASAVA (CYP) / POLINA KARYFILLI (CYP)
3. IBONE LALLANA (CAT) / ALMA TORRES (PRI)
3. ANNA PEREZ (CAT) / ADRIENNE CERRA (USA)

MIXED DOUBLES ADV.
1. RAFFAELLO FABBRI (ITA) / CHISTINA SZTANCSA (BRA)
2. IBONE LALLANA (CAT) / MANUEL SORROCHE (CAT)
3. MARCELLO VACCA (ITA) / NOVELLA GERINI (ITA)
3. ALESSANDRO GALLINA (ITA) / ELENA FANTI (ITA)

MEN’S SINGLES ADV.
1. RAFFAELO FABBRI (ITA)
2. ALEXANDER GRABENWERGER (AUS)
3. PIERANTONIO PANE (ITA)
3. CESAR GONZALEZ (CAT)

WOMEN’S SINGLES ADV.
1. SANDRA SCHMIDT (AUS)
2. CHRISTINA SZTANCSA (BRA)
3. NOVELLA GERINI (ITA)
3. VASO KARASAVA (CYP)

UNDER-14
1. POL FILELLA (CAT) / MARC GUNFAUS (CAT)
2.GIACOMO GORDINI (ITA) / ANDREA MELANDRI (ITA)
3. MATTEO BRANCHETTI (ITA) / NICHOLAS BIOLCATI (ITA)

UNDER-18
1. POL BAIJET (CAT) / FRANCESC PAREDES (CAT)
2. POL FILELLA (CAT) / ALEXEI PERDOMO (CAT)
3. MARC ROMANS (CAT) / LLUIS ROMANS (CAT)

OVER 30 MEN’S DOUBLES
1. PIERANTONIO PANE (ITA) / DOMENICO MAZZOTTI (ITA)
2. MARCO CARRUS (ITA) / MARCELLO VACCA (ITA)
3.RAFFAELO FABBRI (ITA) / STEFANO BERTINI (ITA)

OVER 30 WOMEN’S DOUBLES
1. SUSY MANEGATTI (ITA) / ROBERTA MEARDI (ITA)
2. SIMONA LONGHI (ITA) / LIANA SCARMIN (ITA)
3. CRISTINA ANDREOTTI (BRA) / CHISTINA SZTANCSA (BRA)

OVER 35 MEN’S DOUBLES
1. ALEX ALBORS (CAT) / RICHARD MAST (CAT)
2. DOMENICO MAZZOTTI (ITA) / GABRIELLE GHIRELLI (ITA)
3. RICK SIMEON (USA) / ALEX QUERNA (USA)
3. MARCELLO VACCA (ITA) / MARCO CARRUS (ITA)

MEN'S DOUBLES – POLICE & FIRE
1. SANDRO CAMERANI (ITA) / RAFFAELO FABBRI (ITA)
2. JOAN CARLES DUARTE (CAT) / DANIEL ROSET (CAT)
3. SETI HERRERO (CAT) / DAVID FERRER (CAT)

MIXED DOUBLES – POLICE & FIRE
1. RAFFAELO FABBRI (ITA) / SIMONA LONGHI(ITA)
2. MARCO TARRAGONI (ITA) / SUSY MANEGATTI (ITA)
3. JOAN CARLES DUARTE (CAT) / ELI NOGUERAS (CAT)
4. DAVID FERRER (CAT) / MARIA ARUFE (CAT)

GALLERY: www.beachtennis.barcelona/gallery