WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

RESULTS IFBT WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

NATIONS COMPETITION
1. ITALY
2. BELARUS
3. UNITED STATES AMERICA
3. PORTUGAL

DOBLES MASCULÍ PRO
1. GERARD TORRES (CAT)/ GERARD RODIRGUEZ (CAT)
2. MARCO SCUDELLARI (ITA)/ MARCO MAZZOTTI (ITA)
3. CARLOS RIVERA (PRI) / MARC BONFIGLI (USA)
3. RICK SIMEON (USA) / DOMENICO MAZZOTTI (ITA)

DOBLES FEMENÍ PRO
1. MARISA MORA (USA) / MAGALÍ GARNIER (FRA)
2. GIADA SEGANTI (ITA) / GEORGIA MARINELLI (ITA)
3. SERENA BARONCINI (ITA) / STEFANIA CARSETTI (ITA)
3. MARIA DI STOLFO (ITA) / DANIELA FOSSCHINI (ITA)

MIXED DOUBLES PRO
1. GERARD TORRES (CAT) / LAURA HERRERO (CAT)
2. CARLO SOAVI (ITA) / STEFANIA CARSETTI (ITA)
3. SIMONE VIANELLO (ITA) / SERENA BARONCINI (ITA)
3. MATTIA RAVAGLIA (ITA) / SUSY MANEGATTI (ITA)

MEN’S SINGLES PRO
1. CARLOS RIVERA (PRI)
2. STEFANO CASADEI (ITA)
3. ANDREAS THALASSINOS (CYP)
3. EDUARD BIASKOSKY (BLR)

WOMEN’S SINGLES PRO
1. STEFANIA CARSETTI (ITA)
2. GIADA SEGANTI (ITA)
3. MARISA MORA (USA)
3. SIMONA LONGHI (ITA)

MEN’S DOUBLES ADV.
1. MICHELE MAZZOTTI (ITA) / CLAUDIO PAGANINI (ITA)
2. MARCO BRUNETTI (ITA) / ANDREA CAPPAI (ITA)
3. PEDRO ANTONIO MARQUEZ (ESP)/ ADRIAN CONTRERAS (ESP)
3. FEDERICO MAIOLI (ITA) / RAFFAELLO FABBRI (ITA)

WOMEN’S DOUBLES ADV.
1. VASO KARASAVA (CYP) / ELISA ZANINI (ITA)
2. ANA NORO (POR) / ALEXANDRA MALHO (POR)
3. SARA TAVOLACCI (ITA) / SUZANA TASSARA (BRA)
4. ASTRID DIERCKX (BEL) / CRISTINA ANDREOTTI (BRA)

MIXED DOUBLES ADV.
1. ROBERTO SAVINI (ITA) / DANIELA FOSCHINI (ITA)
2. LUIS MARANJO (ESP) / GRIMANESA SANTANA (ESP
3. MIKKO HERMANS (FIN) / EMMA FLACK (FIN)
3. FILIPO TURA (ITA) / MORENA MATERNI (ITA)

MEN’S SINGLES ADV.
1. FILIPPO TURA (ITA)
2. ADRIAN CONTRERAS (ESP)
3. LUCA MAZZOTTI (ITA)
4. MATIA LAGHI (ITA)

WOMEN’S SINGLES ADV.
1. ALESSANDRA LORENZI (ITA)
2. ELISA ZANINI (ITA)
3. BARBARA VAN DRESSEL (BEL)
3. CARLA MARRERO (ESP)

UNDER-16
1. MATIA LAGHI (ITA) / FILIPO TURA (ITA)
2. POL FILELLA (CAT) / MARC GUNFAUS (CAT)
3. JORGE ALAMO (ESP) / DIEGO SANTANA (ESP)
3. TOMAS NORO (POR) / GIANMARCO BERNARDINI (ITA)

OVER 35 MEN’S DOUBLES
1. ANTONIO RIDAO (ESP) / DIEGO FADDA (ITA)
2. JOAQUIM CAMPILLO (CAT) / GERT LAENEN (BEL)
3. ANDREAS THALASSINOS (CYP) / RICK SIMEON (USA)
3. MICHELE MAZZOTTI (ITA) / RAFFAELLO FABBRI (ITA)

OVER 30 WOMEN’S DOUBLES
1. MARIA DI STOLFO (ITA) / DANIELA FUSCHINI (ITA)
2. LIANA SCARMIN (ITA) / ANA NORO (POR)
3. GIORGIA MARINELLI (ITA) / ELISA ZANINI (ITA)
3. ISABELLA MARINI (ITA) / ERICA BOMBONATO (ITA)

OVER 45 MEN’S DOUBLES
1. DOMENICO MAZZOTTI (ITA) / PIERANTONIO PANE (ITA)
2. VLADIMIRO DE STEFANO (ITA) / ROBERTO SAVINI (ITA)
3. MICHELE MAZZOTTI (ITA) / CLAUDIO PAGANINI (ITA)
3. LUIS GONZALEZ ROIG (CAT) / MARCELO PAPALEO (CAT)

OVER 40 WOMEN’S DOUBLES
1. SUSY MANEGATTI (ITA) / ROBERTA MEARDI (ITA)
2. ERICA BOMBONATO (ITA) / ALESSANDRA LORENZI (ITA)
3. ANA NORO (POR) / VERA PYRAIT (POR)
3. SIMONA LONGHI (ITA) / LIANA SCARMIN (ITA)

GALLERY: www.beachtennis.barcelona/gallery