WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

RESULTS IFBT WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

NATIONS COMPETITION
1. ITALY
2. GREECE
3. PUERTO RICO
3. BELGIUM

Men's Doubles Pro
1. Luis Miguel Reyes (PRI) / Freddy Vélez (PRI)
2. Carlo Soavi (ITA) / Simone Vianello (ITA)
3. Martí Magriná (CAT) / Alex Albors (CAT)
3. Gerard Torres (CAT) / Gael Rodríguez (CAT)

Women's Doubles Pro
1. Lucia Caldironi (ITA) / Patrizia Pirazzini (ITA)
2. Eva Maes (BEL) / Sindy Put (BEL)
3. Marisa Mora (USA) / Marie Piert Huet (CAN)
3. Liana Scarmin (ITA) / Sonia Babini (ITA)

Mixed Doubles Pro
1. Beatriz Rivera (PRI) / Luis Miguel Reyes (PRI)
2. Filippo Tura (ITA) / Claudia Brunelli (ITA)
3. Davide Aloisi (ITA) / Sonia Babini (ITA)
3. Mirko Mariani (ITA) / Patrizia Pirazzini (ITA)

Men’s Doubles Advanced
1. Carlo Soavi (ITA) / Davide Bassi (ITA)
2. Nicola Coveri (ITA) / Davide Croati (ITA)
3. Raffaello Fabbri (ITA) / Pierantonio Pane (ITA)
3. Tom Vandervelde (BEL) / Bart Stalpaert (BEL)

Women’s Doubles Advanded
1. Bianca Ambros (AUS) / Kathrin Weinwurm (AUS)
2. Serena Baroncelli (ITA) / Morena Matermi (ITA)
3. Aspa Sotiriadou (GRE) / Varvara Katakalidou (GRE)
3. Francesca Pancotto (ITA) / Anna Perinu (ITA) 

Mixed Doubles Advanced
1. Kathrin Weinwurm (AUS) / David Alten (AUS)
2. Bianca Ambros (AUS) / Christoph Krenn (AUS)
3. Vasilis Mavraganis (GRE) / Anastasia Charalambidou (GRE)
3. Rolands Rembergs (LVA) / Inese Kreslina (LVA)

Women’s Singles Pro
1. Marie Piere Huet (CAN)
2. Beatriz Rivera (PRI)
3. Eva Maes (BEL)
3. Lucia Caldironi (BEL)

Men’s Singles Pro
1. Gerard Rodriguez (CAT)
2. Vladimir Helmut (PRI)
3. Pol Filella (CAT)
3. Jacopo Ortolani (ITA)

Women's Singles Amateur
1. Alexandra Malho (POR)
2. Angelina Gordienko (RUS)
3. Erica Franca (BRA)
3. Hilppa Tuomola (FIN)

Men’s Singles Amateur
1. Pierluigi Gambi (ITA)
2. Pierantonio Pane (ITA)
3. Juan Mureta-Goyena (ESP)
4. Edoardo Ciani (ITA)

Women’s Doubles +40
1. Patrizia Pirazzini (ITA) / Lucia Caldironi (ITA)
2. Susy Manegatti (ITA) / Liana Scarmin (ITA)
3. Claudia Bustacchini (ITA) / Catia Vasini (ITA)
3. Ana Noro (POR) / Alexandra Malho (POR)

Men’s Doubles +45
1. Raffaello Fabri (ITA) / Pierluigi Gambi (ITA)
2. Vladimiro de Stefano (ITA) / Roberto Savini (ITA)
3. Marcelo Papaleo (CAT) / David Ferrer (CAT)
3. Pierantonio Pane (CAT) / Domenico Mazzotti (CAT)

Dobles Mixed -14
1. Jordi Vega (CAT) / Victor Duran (CAT)
2. Kalris Spruga (LVA) Nicolo Rava (ITA)
3. Lucas Signorinyi (CAT) / Georgia Gumbi (CAT)
3. Dani Blazquez (CAT) / Arnau Simón (CAT)

Women’s Doubles +30
1. Lucia Caldironi (ITA) / Patrizia Pirazzini (ITA)
2. Natalia Mazorra (USA) / Petya Yaneva (BUL)
3. Marisa Mora (USA) / Barbora Jikova (CZE)
3. Eva Maes (BEL) / Sindy Put (BEL)

Men’s Doubles +35
1. Vasilis Mavraganis (GRE) / Vaggelis Makroglou (GRE)
2. Gert Laenen (BEL) / Jeff Luyten (BEL)
3. Joaquim Campillo (CAT) / Alex Albors (CAT)
3. Raffaello Fabbri (ITA) Pierluigi Gambi (ITA)

GALLERY: www.beachtennis.barcelona/gallery