20th IFBT World Championships
Sardinia (Italy)
September 2nd t0 5th 2021

RESULTS:

TOURNAMENT FOR NATIONS PRO
1. ITALIA
2. SARDINIA
3. CATALONIA
4. POLAND

TOURNAMENT FOR NATIONS ADVANCED
1.POLAND
2. ITALIA
3. SARDINIA
3. LITHUANIA

MEN’S DOUBLES OVER-30
1. JANUSZ HAJDUK / PIOTR ADAMIAK (POL)
2. ARTIS ZOMBERGS / GIRTS ANTONOVS (LAT)
3. ANDREA CATTANEO / LUCA AMADUCCI (ITA)
3. ALBETO CARBONI / ROSARIO AFFUSO (ITA)

WOMEN’S DOUBLES OVER-30

1. ROBERTA ORRU / SARA ORRU (ITA)
2. ANIKO KOVACS / SZUZSANNA KOVACS (HUN)
3. IMANE QUAFIRI (MAR)/KATHLEEN BERNDT (DEU)
3. LILIAN MOLTALVO / BEATRIZ DE JESUS (PRI)

MEN’S DOUBLES OVER-40
1. WINSTON RUIZ / HECTOR SAJENIS (PRI)
2. MARCELLO TOMMASI / DOMENICO BARBIERI (ITA)
3. WALTER MONTERASTELLI / ANDREA CATTANEO (ITA)
3. ALBERTO CARBONI / ROSARIO AFFUSO (ITA)

MIXED DOUBLES OVER-40
1. JANUSZ HAJDUK / DOROTA PRZYBYLSKA (POL)
2. BEATRIZ DE JESUS / WINSTON RUIZ (PRI)
3. ROSARIO AFUSSO / PAOLA SERIUS (ITA)
3. ALESSANDRO IMBIMBO / MARINELLA CERUSICO (ITA)

WOMEN’S DOUBLES OVER-40
1. LILLIAN MONTALVO / BEATRIZ DE JESUS (PRI)
2. SZUZANNA KOVACS (HUN)/KATHLEEN BERNDT (DEU)
3. GIULIA PIRAS / MARCELLA MELIS (ITA)
3. FRANCESCA PANCOTTO / DANIELA MELIS (ITA)

MEN’S DOUBLES OVER-50
1. HECTOR SANJENIS / WINSTON RUIZ (PRI)
2. ISAAC GIMENEZ / MARC SEGUES (CAT)
3. THOMAS OBERWALDER (DEU)/STEFANO MAMENTI (ITA)
3. ROSARIO AFFUSO / WALTER MONTERASTELLI (ITA)

WOMEN’S DOUBLES OVER-50
1. MAURA FLORIS / ALESSANDRA LORENZI (ITA)
2. GIULIA PIRAS / LUCIANA SOLINAS (ITA)
3. SABRINA SANNIA / MARCELLA MELIS (ITA)
3. PAOLA MEREU / ALESSANDRA ESU (ITA)

WOMEN’S SINGLES PRO/OPEN
1. ZSUZANNA KOVACS (HUN)
2. MAGDALENA KALASZ (POL)
3. SARA ORRU (ITA)
3. ROBERTA ORRU (ITA)

MEN’S SINGLES PRO/OPEN
1. GERARD TORRES (CAT)
2. FILIPPO GALEATI (ITA)
3. POL FILELLA (CAT)
3. ARTIS ZOMBERGS (LAT)

WOMEN’S SINGLES PRO/OPEN
1. ZSUZSANNA KOVACS (HUN)
2. MAGDALENA KALASZ (POL)
3. SARA ORRU (ITA)
4. ROBERTA ORRU (ITA)

MEN’S DOUBLES PRO/OPEN

1. GERARD TORRES / POL FILELLA (CAT)
2. SANDRO GIULIANI / FILIPPO GALEATI (ITA)
3. ADAM RAPELA / PAWEL CICHACZEWSKI (POL)
3. LUCA AMADUCCI / CRISTIAN BARISANI (ITA)

WOMEN’S DOUBLES PRO/OPEN
1. ILARIA BRUNELLI / CLAUDIA BRUNELLI (ITA)
2. MAGDALENA KALASZ / ALINA ROBOK (LAT)
3. ARES TEIXIDO / ALEJANDRA JIMENEZ (CAT)
3. ELEONORA MANFREDINI / ROBERTA ORRU (ITA)

MIXED DOUBLES PRO/OPEN

1. LUCA AMADUCCI / ROBERTA ORRU (ITA)
2. FILIPPO GALEATI / ILARIA BRUNELLI (ITA)
3. POL FILELLA / ARES TEIXIDO (CAT)
3. CHARLES CUBERTAFOND (FRA) / CRISTINA CASEIRO (CAT)

MEN’S SINGLES ADVANCED
1. DOMENICO BARBIERI (ITA)
2. CORRADO PISANO (ITA)
3. WAJIH CHAAR (TUN)
3. kIRILS VOLGINS (LAT)

WOMEN’S SINGLES ADVANCED
1. ANASTASIA VOLGINA (LAT)
2. ALESSANDRA LORENZI (ITA)
3. MARTINA BARBERA (ITA)
3. ELISABETTA PRESVITERO (ITA)

MEN’S DOUBLES ADVANCED
1. ARTIS ZOMBERGS / GIRTS ANTONOVS (LAT)
2. ANDREA DE SIMONE (ITA)/GUY ULLMANN (GBR)
3. ADAM RAPELA / PAWEL CICHAZEWSKI (POL)
3. RADOSLAW MYSZKA / TOMASZ GORZKOWSKI (POL)

WOMEN’S DOUBLES ADVANCED
1. ROBERTA SCARDAMAGLIA / ALESSANDRA LORENZI (ITA)
2. GAIA IMBIMBO / MICHELA MAGNANI
3. KAMILLA KUDRAVCEVA / ANASTASIJA VOLGINA (LAT)
3. DANIELA MELIS / MARTINA BARBERA (ITA)

MIXED DOUBLES ADVANCED
1. JUAN MURUETA-GOYENA (ESP)/ANIKO KOVACS (HUN)
2. AILONA RYBAKOVA (LTU) / ANDRIUS NIKELIS (LTU)
3. MARINELLA CERUSICO / ALESSANDRO IMBIMBO (ITA)
3. ALESSANDRO SARRITZU / DANIELA MELIS (ITA)