CAMPEGGIO 4 MORI

We would like to inform you that the 2022 European Beach Tennis will take place from September 15th to 18th, in the town of Muravera – in Sardinia (Italy), in the beautiful Campeggio 4 Mori.

Open Categories:
Pro, Advanced and Intermediate

Masters:
Over 30 Born in 1.992 or earlier
Over 40 Born in 1.982 or earlier
Over 50 Born in 1.972 or earlier

New Category (European):
Under 30 Born in 1.993 or later

*This is a new category that we introduce in the European as a test

Youth:
Under 12 Born in 2.010 – 2.011
Under 14 Born in 2.008 – 2.009
Under 16 Born in 2.006 – 2.007

*Youth players may compete in up to two categories above their natural age division.
For example: A youth player who is eligible by birth date to compete in the Under
12 Division may also enter the Under 14 and Under 16 categories.

Fees:

REGISTRATION OPEN TOURNAMENTS:
In order to register players must to send entry form online at:  Registration
or by email: international@ifbt.eu
and pay the starting fee in advance to: IFBT

OPEN TOURNAMENTS:
· 1st tournament: 15 Euros / player
· 2nd and follow: 10 Euros / player
· IPC (International Player Code): € 10 per player (Available online)

REGISTRATION TOURNAMENTS FOR NATIONS:
Pro and Advanced
Team: 50 euros
In order to register, country representatives must be subscribed by entry form
Registration teams form
by email international@ifbt.eu

REGISTRATION CLOSING DATE:
Open Tournaments: September 11th, 2022
Tournament for Nations: September 11th, 2022

Open tournaments:

The Open Championship will be played in a single day. Men and women who are interested in playing, and meet the requirements, are welcome to play in all categories.
The championship consists of the following categories:
Doubles – Seniors and Youth.
Doubles – Men, Women, Mixed – Pro, Advanced, & Intermediate Categories.
Singles – Men and Women – Pro, Advanced, & Intermediate Categories.

*Players must choose the category based on their average in the IFBT World Rank points.
Players with an average equal to 91 points or greater will be considered category Pro and they can’t play Advanced categories.

Competition for Nations:

The Nations tournament is open to players who represent confederations, federations and associations affiliated with the IFBT (International Beach Tennis Federation) and/or the CSIT (International Workers and Amateurs in Sports Confederation). Other entities who wish to participate may do so upon request.

Each team will consist of a captain*, a minimum of two male players and two female players. The competition consists of a men’s doubles match, one women’s doubles match and a mixed-doubles match which will be used as a tie-breaker if necessary.

*The captain may also represent his/her team as a player.

Each team will provide the event organizers with their organization/country anthem and two banners/flags with dimensions of 150 x 70 cm.

Prize:

Medals and certificates will be Awarded for 1st place (Gold), 2nd place (Silver) and 3rd and 4th place winners (Bronze)
Minimum of 8 athletes per category.

Accommodation Stay in a two-room or studio apartment (min 2 person per accommodation).
Adults: 30€ per person per night
Children (3-11 years):   18€ per child per night
Room Single use: 48€ per person per night
Contact with: booking@4mori.it
Airport Cagliari Airport
Transfer Airport
Cagliari – 4 Mori
To book with the prices indicated below, the reservation must be made at least 48 hours before

Collective transfer to and from the airport:
from 1 to 3 people: 26€ per person (one way)
from 4 to 8 people:22€ per person (one way)The time to and from the airport will be organized based on the arrivals/departures of other guests and/or other flights on the day and will be communicated only the previous day.

Private Transfer to and from the airport:
from 1 to 3 people: 90€ (one way)
from 4 to 8 people: 115€ (one way)
The time is agreed as requested by the guest.
Contact with: booking@4mori.it

LOOKING FOR A PARTNER

To be included in the list, contact with Paulina Godlewska: paulina@ifbt.eu

MEN’S DOUBLES PRO
1. Luca Amaducci (Italy) & Federico Boerner (Italy)
2. Oliver Garcia Rodriguez (Catalonia – Esp) & Charles Cubertafond (France)
3. Roman Maassen (Germany) & Liam Woldt (Germany)
3. Radosław Myszka (Poland) & Romans Groskaufmanis (Latvia)

MEN’S DOUBLES ADVANCED
1. Stefano Tronci (Italy) & Rosario Affuso (Italy)
2. Michał Sidelnik (Poland) & Maciej Mirosławski (Poland)
3. Andrea D’aniello (Italy) & Simone Erdas (Italy)
3. Ramunas Stapusaitis (Lithuania) & Paulius Bruzas (Lithuania)

MEN’S DOUBLES INTERMEDIATE
1. Maik Karsai (Germany) & Lutz Genz (Germany)
2. Alessandro Orrù (Italy) & Simone Amato (Italy)
3. Alessio Infurnari (Italy) & Giovanni Pau (Italy)
3. Nicola Spiga (Italy) & Alessandro Sarritzu (Italy)

WOMEN’S DOUBLES PRO
1. Lilian Caprioli (Brazil) & Zanna Tarasevica (Latvia)
2. Iwona Urbanczyk (Poland) & Monika Norys (Poland)
3. Zsuzsanna Kovacs (Hungary) & Roberta Orru (Italy)
3. Carla Pitzanti (Italy) & Spiga

WOMEN’S DOUBLES ADVANCED
1. Iwona Urbanczyk (Poland) & Monika Norys (Poland)
2. Paola Seruis (Italy) & Francesca Pancotto (Italy)
3. Silvia Ligori (Italy) & Carla Pitzanti (Italy)
3. Iryna Riznychuk (Ukraine) & Daniela Melis (Italy)

WOMEN’S DOUBLES INTERMEDIATE
1. Emanuela Cogoni (Italy) & Elisabetta Milia (Italy)
2. Eloisa Bonetti (Italy) & Iulia Tatomir (Italy)
3. Layla Gaviano (Italy) & Nicola Dennise Proctor (Italy)
3. Candy Vanessa Diaz Suarez (Peru) & Silvia Perseo (Italy)

MIXED DOUBLES PRO
1. Charles Cubertafond (France) & Zsuzsanna Kovacs (Hungary)
2. Luca Amaducci (Italy) & Roberta Orru (Italy)
3. Romans Groskaufmanis (Latvia) & Zanna Tarasevica (Latvia)
3. Roman Maassen (Germany) & Kathleen Berndt (Germany)

MIXED DOUBLES ADVANCED
1. Daniele Perello (Italy) & Silvia Ligori (Italy)
2. Martin Buerkle (Germany) & Tina Hubner (Germany)
3. Andrea D’aniello (Italy) & Roberta Tavolacci (Italy)
3. Marinella Cerusico (Italy) & Alessandro Imbimbo (Italy)

MIXED DOUBLES INTERMEDIATE
1. Simone Erdas (Italy) & Elisabetta Presbitero (Italy)
2. Giampaolo Carai (Italy) & Emanuela Cogoni (Italy)
3. Alessandro Orrù (Italy) & Silvia Perseo (Italy)
3. Izabela Geca (Poland) & Othmane Mouhssine (Morocco)

MEN’S DOUBLES UNDER 30
1. Giovanni Farci (Italy) & Francesco Cincotti (Italy)
2. Filippo Mocci (Italy) & Lorenzo Orru
3. Filippo Pili (Italy) & Andrea D’aniello (Italy)
3. Michał Wiecek (Poland) & Federico Boerner (Italy)

WOMEN’S DOUBLES UNDER 30
1. Tetiana Chvantseva (Ukraine) & Gaia Imbimbo (Italy)
2. Anna Baczkowska (Poland) & Nadia Pasieka (Poland)
3. Marta Coiana (Italy) & Beatrice Carta (Italy)
3. Chiara Coiana (Italy) & Francesca Spiga (Italy)

MIXED DOUBLES UNDER 30
1. Francesco Cincotti (Italy) & Francesca Spiga (Italy)
2. Filippo Mocci (Italy) & Marta Coiana (Italy)
3. Giovanni Farci (Italy) & Beatrice Carta (Italy)
3. Andrea D’aniello (Italy) & Chiara Coiana (Italy)

WOMEN’S DOUBLES OVER 50
1. Maura Floris (Italy) & Giulia Piras (Italy)
2. Daniela Sciuto (Italy) & Marcella Melis (Italy)
3. Fiorella Tolu (Italy) & Simona Michieli (Italy)
3. Anett Stading (Germany) & Catrin Koch (Germany)

MEN’S DOUBLES OVER 40
1. Rosario Affuso (Italy) & Alberto Carboni (Italy)
2. Stefano Tronci (Italy) & Juan Murueta-Goyena (Spain)
3. Alessandro Imbimbo (Italy) & Roberto Floris (Italy)
3. Guy Ullmann (United Kingdom) & Andrea De Simone (Italy)

WOMEN’S DOUBLES OVER 40
1. Zsuzsanna Kovacs (Hungary) & Dorota Przybylska (Poland)
2. Carla Pitzanti (Italy) & Paola Seruis (Italy)
3. Maura Floris (Italy) & Daniela Sciuto (Italy)
3. Anett Stading (Germany) & Catrin Koch (Germany)

MIXED DOUBLES OVER 40
1. Radosław Myszka (Poland) & Dorota Przybylska (Poland)
2. Roman Maassen (Germany) & Kathleen Berndt (Germany)
3. Alessandro Imbimbo (Italy) & Marinella Cerusico (Italy)

MEN’S DOUBLES OVER 30
1. Charles Cubertafond (France) & Luca Amaducci (Italy)
2. Radosław Myszka (Poland) & Tomasz Gorzkowski (Poland)
3. Michał Sidelnik (Poland) & Maciej Mirosławski (Poland)

WOMEN’S DOUBLES OVER 30
1. Silvia Ligori (Italy) & Marzia Milesi (Italy)
2. Lilian Caprioli (Brazil) & Žanna Tarasevica (Latvia)
3. Kathleen Berndt (Germany) & Tina Hubner (Germany)
3. Zsuzsanna Kovacs (Hungary) & Roberta Orru (Italy)

MIXED DOUBLES OVER 30
1. Ramunas Stapusaitis (Lithuania) & Ailona Rybakova (Lithuania)
2. Romans Groskaufmanis (Latvia) & Žanna Tarasevica (Latvia)
3. Stefano Loiseaux (Italy) & Silvia Ligori (Italy)
3. Radosław Myszka (Poland) & Iwona Urbańczyk (Poland)

MEN’S SINGLES PRO
1. Luca Amaducci (Italy)
2. Andrea D’aniello (Italy)
3. Michał Więcek (Poland)
3. Romans Groskaufmanis (Latvia)

MEN’S SINGLES ADVANCED
1. Alessio Locci (Italy)
2. Alessandro Sarritzu (Italy)
3. Giordano Rocchetti (Italy)
3. Filippo Pili (Italy)

MEN’S SINGLES INTERMEDIATE
1. Alessio Infurnari (Italy)
2. Giovanni Bellerino (Italy)
3. Davide Mura (Italy)
3. Alessandro Scotti (Italy)

WOMEN’S SINGLES ADVANCED
1. Iwona Urbańczyk (Poland)
2. Nadia Pasieka (Poland)
3. Monika Norys (Poland)
3. Žanna Tarasevica (Latvia)

WOMEN’S SINGLES INTERMEDIATE
1. Marzia Milesi (Italy)
2. Elisabetta Presbitero (Italy)
3. Ewa Mierosławska (Poland)
3. Karolina Walkowicz (Poland)